LBJ High School

(956) 473-5100

5626 Cielito Lindo Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046


LBJ 2016 ROSTER:
#1: Sergio Guel, 10th grade (CB)
#2: Derek Mendiola, 12th grade (S)
#3: Israel Faz, 10th grade (LB)
#4: Robert Cortez, 12th grade (CB)
#5: Dominic Rodriguez, 12th grade (LB)
#6: Jorge Rico, 12th grade (WB)
#7: Alejandro Rocha, 12th grade (CB)
#8: Jacinto Mata, 11th grade (S)
#9: Ricardo Galvan, 12th grade (RB)
#10: Alberto Garcia, 11th grade (QB)
#11: Antonio de la Torre, 11th grade (WR)
#12: Samuel Lopez, 12th grade (S)
#13: Juan Gonzalez, 11th grade (WR)
#14: Sergio Caudillo, 10th grade (CB)
#15: Fernando Avila, 10th grade (WR)
#17: Raul Bermea, 10th grade (LB)
#20: John Molina, 11th grade (WB)
#21: Victor Castro, 11th grade (RB)
#22: Eduardo Santillan, 10th grade (RB)
#23: Albert Betancourt, 12th grade (S)
#25: Mark Santillan, 10th grade (S)
#26: Miguel Luna, 12th grade (RB)
#30: Brayan Guerrero, 12th grade (S)
#31: Ismael Espinosa, 11th grade (LB)
#33: Bryan Ornelas, 12th grade (FB)
#34: Alejandro Moreno, 12th grade (DE)
#36: Rene Rebollar, 11th grade (LB)
#38: Leonardo Benavides, 12th grade (LB)
#39: Ricardo Muzquiz, 10th grade (LB)
#40: Daniel Uribe, 12th grade (FB)
#50: Izmael Gonzalez, 11th grade (OL)
#51: Alberto Herrera, 12th grade (OL)
#52: Gilberto Sanchez, 11th grade (DE)
#55: Nathaniel Renteria, 11th grade (DT)
#58: Merlin Carreon-Height, 12th grade (DE)
#60: Julio Diaz, 10th grade (DE)
#61: Ismael Garcia, 11th grade (DT)
#66: Joel Vidia, 12th grade (OL)
#68: Adrian Casso, 12th grade (DT)
#72: Luis Rios, 10th grade (OL)
#73: Aaron Trevino, 10th grade (OL)
#74: Reynaldo Martinez, 12th grade (OL)
#75: Myriel Jaramillo, 11th grade (OL)
#76: Juan Vieyra, 12th grade (OL)
#77: Victor Flores, 11th grade (OL)
#78: Christopher Martinez, 12th grade (OL)
#79: Blas Torres, 11th grade (OL)
#80: Jonathan Ornelas, 10th grade (WR)
#81: Jose Urbina, 11th grade (TE)
#85: Guillermo Perez, 12th grade (TE)
#88: Carlos Rivera, 12th grade (K)
#90: Julian Gonzalez, 11th grade (DT)
#94: Enrique Ramirez, 11th grade (DT)


LBJ Team Schedule



  • at SA Marshall Saturday (9/2) 7:00 pm
  • vs CC Winn Friday (9/8) 7:30 pm
  • at Lockhart Thursday (9/14) 7:00 pm
  • vs. United Friday (9/22)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Eagle Pass Thursday (9/28)* 7:00 pm
  • at Del Rio Friday (10/13)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Alexander Friday (10/20)* 7:30 pm
  • at SA Southwest Friday (10/27)* 7:30 pm
  • vs. South San Friday (11/3)* 7:30 pm
  • vs United South Thursday (11/9)* 7:00 pm

    *- District Game


Location