United High School

(956) 473-5600

2811 United Ave, Laredo, TX 78045


UNITED 2016 ROSTER:
#1: Chris Fine, 11th grade (FS/WR)
#2: Jorge Murillo, 10th grade (REC/QB)
#3: Kevin Esparza, 12th grade (REC/QB)
#4: Danny Sanchez, 11th grade (S)
#5: Michael Castillo, II, 12th grade (S)
#6: Nicholas Barrios, 12th grade (S)
#7: Jacob Morales, 11th grade (REC)
#8: J.J. Salas, 12th grade (CB)
#9: Johnathan Morales, 10th grade (CB)
#10: David Sanchez, II, 12th grade (QB/REC)
#11: Jesus Guzman, 12th grade (RB)
#12: Trey Villafranca, 12th grade (REC)
#13: Daniel Ruiz, II, 12th grade (REC)
#14: Austin Aleman, 12th grade (DE)
#15: Dante Briones, 12th grade (REC)
#20: J.J. Morales, 12th grade (CB)
#21: Dustin Doyal, 12th grade (CB)
#22: Isaac Velazquez, 11th grade (RB)
#23: Brian Ballesteros, 12th grade (RB)
#24: Rolando San Miguel, 12th grade (DE)
#25: Tony Montemayor, 12th grade (LB)
#27: David Macias, 10th grade (LB/RB)
#30: Tommy Elizondo, 10th grade (LB)
#32: Nathan Sauceda, 12th grade (CB)
#36: Timbo Villa, 12th grade (DE)
#37: Yahid Pena, 11th grade (K)
#40: Hector Villarreal, 12th grade (RB)
#42: Hector Salazar, 12th grade (P/K)
#43: Eddie Herrejon, 12th grade (DT/DE)
#44: Tano Tijerina, 10th grade (DE)
#45: Joe Casso, Jr., 11th grade (LB)
#46: Mariano Montemayor, 12th grade (LB)
#50: Mark Rodriguez, 12th grade (DE)
#51: Denilson Hinojosa, 11th grade (C)
#52: Armando Villanueva, 12th grade (DL)
#53: Christian Cazares, 11th grade (LB)
#55: Carlos Sepulveda, 12th grade (LB)
#56: Bryan Hernandez, 11th grade (DL)
#65: Mauricio Rodriguez, 10th grade (OL)
#67: Jesus Brondo, 12th grade (DT)
#68: Joseph Gomez, 12th grade (DL)
#69: Brian de la Garza, 11th grade (DL)
#70: Jose Juan Garza, 10th grade (OL)
#71: Christopher Martinez, 10th grade (DL)
#72: Max Villarreal, 12th grade (OG)
#75: Iram Escontrias, 11th grade (OL)
#77: Jordi Lopez, 12th grade (OG)
#78: A.J. Ortiz, 12th grade (OL)
#79: Jerry Hermosillo, 11th grade (OT)
#80: Joshua Morales, 10th grade (REC)
#81: Ivan Alaniz, 11th grade (REC)
#88: Chris Salinas, 11th grade (REC)


United Team Schedule



  • vs. San Benito (8/25) 7:00 pm
  • vs. SA Reagan (9/2) 7:30 pm
  • at SA Stevens (9/9) 7:30 pm
  • at LBJ (9/16)* 7:30 pm
  • vs. South San (9/23)* 7:30 pm
  • at United South (10/7)* 7:30 pm
  • vs. Southwest (10/14)* 7:30 pm
  • vs. Eagle Pass (10/22)* 7:00 pm
  • at Del Rio (10/28)* 7:30 pm
  • vs. Alexander (11/4)* 7:30 pm

    *- District Game


Location