United South Panthers

(956) 473-5400
Sports@KGNS.tv

4001 Los Presidentes Ave, Laredo, TX 78046


United South Panthers 2017 ROSTER:

#1: Rolando Flores, 12th grade (OLB)
#2: Albert Pescador, 11th grade (CB)
#3: Gilbert Rodriguez, 11th grade, (DB)
#4: AJ Martinez, 11th grade (WR)
#5: Marck Reyna, 12th grade (WR)
#6: Hector Canales, 12th grade (WR)
#7: Sergio Vela, 11th grade (RB)
#8: Bryan Avalos, 11th grade (DB)
#9: Robert Sandoval, 11th grade (TE)
#10: Ismael Contreras, 12th grade (QB)
#11: Richard Diaz, 12th grade (WR/RB)
#12: Efrain Hernandez, 10th grade (WR/QB)
#13: Anthony Charles, 12th grade (WR)
#14: Marco Martinez, 12th grade (DB)
#15: Brandon Gonzalez, 10th grade (DB)
#20: Francisco Briones, 10th grade (RB)
#21: Oscar Cisneros, 11th grade (OLB)
#22: Israel Rodriguez, 10th grade (CB)
#23: Juan Castro, 12th grade (WR)
#24: Juan Sanchez, 12th grade (CB)
#25: Romeo Rodriguez, 12th grade (OLB)
#27: Jonathan Hernandez, 10th grade (OLB)
#30: Zion Martinez, 10th grade (DB)
#31: Cesar Contreras, 11th grade (LB)
#32: Brandon Guerra, 12th grade (OLB)
#34: Ivan Ubaldo, 12th grade (K)
#35: Rene Maciel, 12th grade (TE)
#41: David Moreno, 11th grade (DB)
#43: Allan Martinez, 11th grade (LB)
#45: Jeos Flores, 12th grade (DL)
#48: Jose Pena, 12th grade (LB)
#50: Alvaro Campa, 12th grade (DL)
#52: Derek Astudillo, 12th grade (DL)
#56: Jose Cobos, 11th grade (DL)
#60: Josue Huerta, 12th grade (OL)
#65: Levi Reyes, 12th grade (OL)
#66: Carlos Landeros, 11th grade (OL)
#67: Jorge Garcia, 10th grade (DL)
#69: Mark Trujillo, 10th grade (OL)
#70: Kevin Yanez, 12th grade (DL)
#71: Kevin Facundo, 12th grade (OL)
#72: Marlon Chavez, 10th grade (OL)
#73: Kevin Reyes, 12th grade (OL)
#74: Anselmo De Leon, 11th grade (OL)
#75: Raul Banda, 11th grade (OL)
#76: Christian Aguilar, 11th grade (OL)
#78: Angel Perez, 12th grade (OL)
#80: Marcos Espinoza, 11th grade (WR)
#84: Antonio Gonzalez, 11th grade (TE)
#99: Benny Garcia, 12th grade (DL)


United South Team Schedule



  • vs SA Wagner Thursday (8/31) 7:00 pm
  • vs Harlingen Thursday (9/7) 7:00 pm
  • at Flour Bluff Friday (9/15) 7:30 pm
  • vs South San Thursday (9/21)* 7:00 pm
  • at SA Southwest Friday (9/29)* 7:30 pm
  • at United Friday (10/13)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Eagle Pass Thursday (10/19)* 7:00 pm
  • at Del Rio Thursday (10/26)* 7:00 pm
  • vs Alexander Friday (11/3)* 7:30 pm
  • at LBJ Thursday (11/9)* 7:00 pm

    *- District Game


Location