KGNS Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results

08-31
Final
United South
38
Wagner
41
09-01
Final
Vela
34
Nixon
13
09-01
Final
Bishop
56
Freer
0
09-01
Final
SA Marshall
21
LBJ
7
09-01
Final
United
20
San Benito
23
09-01
Final
Three Rivers
2
Cotulla
19
09-01
Final
Bruni
0
Falls City
52
09-01
Final
Martin
0
CC Veterans
60
09-01
Final
Alexander
13
Alice
27
09-02
Final
Zapata
28
Cigarroa
17
09-02 7:00 PM
Scheduled
SA Marshall
LBJ

Week 2 Results

09-07
Final
Harlingen
21
United South
6
09-07
Final
Alexander
14
Nixon
19
09-08
Final
Donna North
14
Martin
35
09-08
Final
CC Winn
19
LBJ
11
09-08 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Cotulla
Karnes City
09-08
Final
United
3
SA Reagan
21
09-08
Final
Rio Grande
12
Zapata
3
09-08 7:30 PM
In Progress
Freer
0
Runge
0
09-08
Final
Cigarroa
7
Eagle Pass
35
09-08
Final
Kenedy
16
Bruni
48
09-08
Final
San Diego
35
Hebbronville
16

Week 3 Results

09-14
Final
LBJ
10
Lockhart
28
09-14
Final
Martin
24
Mission Vets
42
09-14
Final
Clemens
52
Alexander
0
09-15
Final
Yorktown
28
Bruni
8
09-15
Final
Pioneer
34
Cigarroa
12
09-15
Final
Flour Bluff
34
United South
17
09-15
Final
Cigarroa
12
Sharyland
34
09-15
Final
Freer
41
Benavides
12
09-15
Final
Cotulla
12
Dilley
19
09-15
Final
Hebbronville
13
Falfurrias
18
09-15
Final
Zapata
10
Crystal City
40
09-15
Final
SA Stevens
10
United
45
09-15
Final
Roma
7
Nixon
27

Week 4 Results

09-21
Final-OT
South San
33
United South
34
09-21
Final
RGC
52
Martin
22
09-22
Final
Alexander
20
Eagle Pass
31
09-22
Final
Nixon
22
Ciggarroa
0
09-22
Final
United
55
LBJ
3
09-22
Final
Carrizo Springs
18
Zapata
24
09-22
Final
Progresso
0
Hebbronville
43
09-22
Final
Ben Bolt
18
Bruni
16

Week 5 Results

09-28
Final
Eagle Pass
41
LBJ
9
09-29
Final
SA Southwest
35
United South
23
09-29
Final
South San
7
United
14
09-29
Final
George West
41
Hebbronville
12
09-29
Final
Karnes City
27
Bruni
6
09-29
Final
Falfurrias
15
Zapata
21
09-29
Final
Premont
0
Freer
54
09-29
Final
Martin
28
Sharyland
45
09-29
Final
Del Rio
14
Alexander
37
09-29
Final
Pioneer
14
Nixon
36
09-29
Final
Cigarroa
21
Mission Vets
63

Week 6 Results

10-05
Final
V. View
19
Martin
45
10-06
Final
Cotulla
6
Crystal City
41
10-06
Final
Freer
25
Kaufer
50
10-06
Final
Three Rivers
26
Bruni
12
10-06
Final
Rio Grande
38
Ciggarroa
3

Week 7 Results

10-12 7:30 PM
Scheduled
United South
0
United
0
10-13
Final
Goliad
54
Cotulla
12
10-13
Final
Three Rivers
56
Freer
43
10-13 7:30 PM
3Q
Hebbronville
32
Banquete
22
10-13
Final
Zapata
35
La Feria
7
10-13
Final
LBJ
13
Del Rio
14
10-13
Final
Alexander
24
SA Southwest
35
10-13
Final
Nixon
17
Mission Vets
48
10-13
Final
Cigarroa
3
Sharyland
42

Week 8 Results

10-19 7:00 PM
Scheduled
V. View
Cigarroa
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
George West
Cotulla
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Ben Bolt
Freer
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Monte Alto
Hebbronville
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Bruni
Kaufer
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Grulla
Zapata
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Martin
Roma
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Rio Grande City
Nixon
10-20 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Alexander
LBJ
10-20 7:00 PM
Scheduled
Eagle Pass
United South
10-21 7:00 PM
Scheduled
Southwest
United

Week 9 Results

10-26 7:00 PM
Scheduled
Del Rio
United South
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Taft
Cotulla
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
La Villa
Freer
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Hebbronville
Skid-Tynan
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Agua Dulce
Bruni
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
United
Eagle Pass
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Nixon
Sharyland
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
South San
Alexander
10-27 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Cigarroa
Martin

Week 10 Results

11-02 7:00 PM
Scheduled
V. View
Nixon
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Jourdanton
Cotulla
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Odem
Hebbronville
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Bruni
Woodsboro
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Kingsville
Zapata
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
LBJ
South San
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Martin
Sharyland
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Alexander
United South
11-03 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Roma
0
Ciggarroa
0
11-03 7:00 PM
Scheduled
Del Rio
United

Week 11 Results

11-09 7:00 PM
Scheduled
LBJ
United South
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Mathis
Cotulla
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Freer
Santa Maria
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
London
Hebbronville
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Benavides
Bruni
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Hidalgo
Zapata
11-10 7:30 PM
Scheduled
Alexander
United
11-11 7:00 PM
Scheduled
Nixon
Martin

On Demand


RSS
Instant Updates.
Mobile
Everything mobile.
Facebook
We're on Facebook!
Twitter
Follow us on Twitter.

Most Popular