Martin High School

956-273-7100
Sports@KGNS.tv

2002 San Bernardo Ave., Laredo, TX 78040


Martin High School 2019 ROSTER:

2 Juan Becerra CB, SS, RB
2 Jeson Esquivel CB
3 Angel Salazar Jr.
6 Jorge Resendiz
7 Miguel Sanchez WR
8 Mark Villarreal
10 Matt Carreon WR
10 Juan Lara WR Sr.
13 Andres Salazar
17 Alfonso Reyes CB Sr.
17 Carlos Carrillo OLB, FB Sr.
20 Mark Carreon FS Sr.
22 Jose Castaneda RB, FS Sr.
28 Sergio Ponce MLB, FB Sr.
30 Octavio Alcorta MLB, FB Sr.
35 Enrique Rendon
42 Mark Zapata OLB, FB, LS
45 Oscar Arreola FB Sr.
51 Brian Cervantes DE
52 Josue Molina DE
60 Braulio Solis NG, DE
62 Juan jose Valadez G, T Sr.
64 Javier Amador G, NG Sr.
66 Marcus Zavala
69 Jordy Ramirez
71 Ted Lares DE, NG Sr.
73 Marcus Vara NG Jr.
Aaron Aguirre FB, MLB
Adam Moncada RB
Adrian Guerra OLB Sr.
Alejandro Garcia
Alejandro Villegas T
Angel Rodriguez Jr.
Bernardo Lugo Jr.
Brandon Aguilar
Carlos Cortinas Sr.
Carlos Gonzalez Jr.
Carlos Romero WR, FS
Christobal Trevino WR, FS Sr.
Christopher Zuniga FB, MLB 8th
Danny Vitela Sr.
David Chapa Sr.
Derek Almagues RB, WR
Derrick Rodriguez Sr.
Diego Navarro RB, OLB
Dominique Valadez QB, FS Fr.
Edward Aguirre
Francisco Santos T, NG
Gerardo Cham QB So.
Gilberto Avila FB, OLB
Guillermo Samaniego
Hector Rojas Fr.
Jared De la garza G Sr.
Jesus Balderas G Sr.
John Gonzalez G, DE
Jorge Gomez NG Sr.
Jose raul Castaneda C
Jose Gutierrez
Jose Llanos Jr.
Jose Molina Sr.
Juan Davila CB, WR
Juan Torres WR, CB
Julio Meneces So.
Leonardo Cantu C
Luis Castaneda Jr.
Marco Lopez WR, FS
Marcos Ornelas FS, WR Sr.
Miguel Medina
Miguel Ponce OLB, WR Sr.
Miguel Viera
Nahum Ferdin WR, CB
Osbaldo Velez Sr.
Pedro Contreras G, MLB
Ricardo Garcia
Ricardo Gomez T Fr.
Ricardo Ibarra WR
Rigo Garnika Fr.
Roberto Rincon Sr.
Robert Rincon NG Sr.
Rogelio Cranston QB
Roman Villarreal WR So.
Tomas Sandovar jr Jr.
Ulises Cruz WR, CB
Ulysses Johnson So.
Zackary Palomo


Martin Team Schedule



  • vs Nixon Friday (8/31) 7:30 pm
  • vs Carrizo Springs Thursday (9/6) 7:30 pm
  • vs Cigarroa Friday (9/14)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Alexander Thursday (9/20)* 7:00 pm
  • at EP Winn Friday (9/28)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Southwest Legacy Friday (10/5)* 7:00 pm
  • at SA Southwest Friday (10/12)* 7:00 pm
  • vs SA McCollum Friday (10/26)* 7:30 pm
  • at SA Harlandale Friday (11/2)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Northside Harlan Thursday (11/8)* 7:00 pm

    *- District Game


Location