United High School

(956) 473-5600

2811 United Ave, Laredo, TX 78045


United 2019 ROSTER:

0 Student Athlete QB Sr.
1 Tanner Sanchez WR Jr.
2 Eddy Garza WR Sr.
3 Christopher Rodriguez WR Sr.
3 Travis Rodriguez WR Sr.
4 Diego Gomez FS, SS Sr.
5 Aric De los santos QB Sr.
5 Oscar Gomez WR Sr.
6 Luis Gonzalez CB Sr.
8 Jack Sanchez FS, CB Sr.
9 Daniel Gonzalez MLB Jr.
10 Eduardo Huerta QB Sr.
11 Jesus Garcia RB Sr.
11 Jay Santos QB Jr.
12 Ricky Chapa WR, QB Sr.
13 Tristian Vela CB Jr.
14 Jd Garcia OLB Sr.
15 Eloy Huerta WR Jr.
20 Roger Guzman RB Sr.
21 Zimire Sammons RB, WR Sr.
22 Daniel Esparza SS So.
23 Carlos Jaime RB Jr.
24 Luis Tamez
24 Sammy Reyes RB, WR Sr.
25 Daniel Santos CB, FS Sr.
27 Brandon Perez CB Sr.
30 Steve Loring OLB, FS So.
31 Trystan Colon MLB Sr.
31 Mateo Simpson
32 Bruno Guajardo NG Sr.
33 Derek Ramos DE Jr.
33 Jose Martinez WR
34 Kevin Gonzalez FS Sr.
36 Nathan Hercules CB Sr.
37 Arturo Saenz WR Sr.
40 Jaime Gloria DE Jr.
40 Gabriel Guerra DE
44 Matthew Delgado DE Sr.
45 Jesse Santos MLB, OLB Sr.
50 Luis Mendez MLB, OLB Sr.
51 Abraham Delgado DE Sr.
52 Aaron Aranda
53 Michael Zamarripa DE Sr.
55 Uriah Lupe DE Sr. 5-10 189
56 Efren Elizondo DE, DT Jr.
60 Rashawn Castaneda T Sr.
61 Leo Rodriguez
62 Salvattore Vicharelli G Sr.
66 Homero Garcia DT, NG Sr.
66 Jose Flores T Jr.
66 Noe Calderon T
67 Edgardo Mireles T Sr.
68 Richard Laurel G, C Sr.
69 Bryan de la Garza
69 Marco Perez C, T Sr.
70 Jesse Montalvo C Sr.
72 Juan Astudillo
73 Angel Alvarado G Jr.
74 Carlos Gonzalez DE, DT Jr.
75 Aaron Flores NG So.
78 Jorge Maldonado T, G Jr.
81 Juan carlos Gonzalez WR Sr.
82 Gage Lozano WR So.
83 Luz Leal WR So.
85 Luis Aguirre K, P Jr.
88 Roque Montemayor WR Sr.
99 Shava Lo K Jr.
Abel Reyes WR Jr.
Aidan Tijerina G Jr.
Alejandro Salazar MLB Jr.
Alejandro Vazquez So.
Alexis Lopez So.
Alex Rodriguez
alfredo estevanes
Allen Ruiz DE So.
Andrew Natera So.
Angel Herrera OLB Jr.
Armando Gomez So.
Armando Lerma Jr.
Armoni Saenz QB Jr.
Arnulfo Ortega
Arturo Rodriguez C Jr.
Ashton Barnes So.
Benjamin Mercado Jr.
Brandon Hernandez So.
Brian Esparza Jr.
carlos zapata
Cesar Ramirez So.
Chris Coronado So.
Christopher Tijerina NG Jr.
Damien Gallegos So.
Daniel Garza So.
daniel villescas
David Liendo Jr.
David Perez So.
Derrick Ramos
Diego Garcia-Karg
Eddie Garza SS Jr.
Eduardo Duran So.
Eduardo Villarreal T So.
Emanuel Garza So.
Emmanuel Garza DE Jr.
Eric Heard Jr.
Erick Cazares So.
Erick Jimenez So.
Esteban Caballero So.
Ethan Salazar
frankie gonzalez
Gael Cardenas So.
Gerardo Quiroga So.
Gerardo Vera
Giovanni Mclaughlin
Guillermo Gonzalez So.
Hector Benavides
Hector Diaz Jr.
Hector Lozano So.
Hector Saavedra NG Jr.
Hector Salazar DT So.
Hugo Larranaga Jr.
Immanuel Saldivar
Isaac Mendoza So.
Isaias Cruz So.
Jacob Lopez So.
Jaime Rodriguez CB Jr.
Javier Acosta WR Jr.
Javier Rivera SS Jr.
Jaylen Flores
Jeremiah Mendoza So.
jerremy ramirez
Jesus Calderon So.
Jesus Garza So.
Jesus Jimenez Jr.
JJ Flores
Joe Ramirez So.
Johnathan Santos DE Jr.
Jose Luis Alvarado WR Jr.
Jose s. Garcia DT So.
Jose Borrego G, T
Jose Enriquez CB Sr.
Jose Esquivel Jr.
Joseph J Flores
Joseph Tamez OLB Jr.
Jose Rodriguez DT Jr.
Joshua Lopez
Juan Arriaga WR Jr.
Juan Cantu So.
juan vazquez So.
Juan Villarreal TE So.
Julian Lopez So.
Julio De Hoyos DE Jr.
Justin Mitchell WR Jr.
Kevin Gonzales
Kevin Mitchell
Leonel Cumpian WR So.
Luis Gallegos So.
Manuel Perez So.
Marco Acosta
Marco Garcia Jr.
Marco Vallejo DE Jr.
Mariano Montemayor
mario molina
Mauricio Hernandez NG Jr.
Mauricio Melendez So.
Moises Valencia
Naythan Sanchez CB Jr.
Nicholas Trevino Sr.
Nick Evangelista So.
Nick Garza
Orlando Garza So.
Oscar Rangel So.
Pedro Gonzalez So.
Pedro Lopez So.
Ramon Mendiola Jr.
Rene Hernandez
Robert Carrillo
Roger Miramontes Jr.
Ruben Lopez So.
Ruben Turrubiates
Rudy Amesquita
ryan estrada Sr.
Salvador Rodriguez DE Jr.
Samuel Casso So.
Samuel Puebla So.
Samuel Villa G So.
Sebastian Lomeli
Sebastion Ramon WR Jr.
Steve Contreras So.
Tim Sharkey FS Jr.
Vicente Diaz So.
xavier rodriguez
-Sammy Reyes


United Team Schedule



  • at Edinburg Vela Friday (8/30) 7:00 pm
  • at Alamo Heights Friday (9/6) 7:30 pm
  • vs San Marcos Friday (9/13) 7:00 pm
  • at San Benito Saturday (9/21)* 7:30 pm
  • vs Eagle Pass Friday (9/27)* 7:00 pm
  • at Del Rio Friday (10/4)* 7:00 pm
  • vs. LBJ Thursday(10/17)* 7:00 pm
  • at Nixon Friday (10/25)* 7:00 pm
  • vs United South Friday (10/31)* 7:30 pm
  • at Alexander Thursday (11/7)* 7:00 pm

    *- District Game


Location