Zapata High School

(956) 765-0280
Sports@KGNS.tv

2009 TX-16, Zapata, TX 78076


Zapata High School 2019 ROSTER:

1 Marcos Gonzalez DT, DE Sr.
2 Mario Garcia WR, QB Jr.
3 Josh Alvarez WR So.
4 Xavi Rodriguez QB, WR, CB Sr.
5 Roger Guzman CB
5 Rene Martinez FS Sr.
6 Jose Nino K, P
7 Arturo Gonzalez CB
8 J.d Guerra QB Sr.
9 Jc Guevara CB Jr.
11 Tristan Mercado OLB, TE
12 Cj Uribe FB
12 Carlos Flores WR Sr.
13 Becko Salinas WR Sr.
14 Roli Gutierrez CB
14 Rolando Gutierrrez
14 Rigo Sendejo CB, WR
15 Joe Chick CB Jr.
16 Tannor Moreno FS Jr.
19 Alvaro Turi DE Jr.
19 Alvaro Turi DE
20 Juan Garza TE
20 Alvaro Garza
20 Jorge Garcia WR Jr.
21 Danny Bautista WR
22 Zeke Quintero WR Sr.
23 Luis Almaguer CB
23 Jojo Iruegas Jr.
24 Joey Garcia FS Jr.
24 Esequiel Quintero RB
25 David Anfernee saldaña DT Sr.
26 Juan Gonzalez WR, RB Sr.
27 Tony Perez
28 Ernesto Guerra RB
31 Alex Butterfield DE Sr.
33 Carlos Davila
34 Adrian Martinez OLB Jr.
34 Rudy Valadez OLB, MLB
35 Brandon Lozano WR
35 Robert Garcia DE
44 Leo Garza FB
44 Rogelio Villa OLB
44 Anibal Salinas MLB Sr.
45 Marc Rivera OLB Jr.
50 Eddie Garcia DT Jr.
51 Jorge Vela DT, T Sr.
52 Perci Alvarez C Jr.
52 Jorgie Flores T
59 Mikey Delgado T Jr.
64 Ferny Muno T
65 Michael Moreno T
66 Michael Angelo almedina
66 Angel Bautista DT Sr.
68 Carlos Barrera T Sr.
72 Aaron Pena C
72 Aaron Peña C
72 Paul Soto G Sr.
75 Martin Navarro G
77 David Tanguma jr G, NG Sr.
79 Gregory Gutierrez T Sr.
80 Ricky Sanchez WR, TE
88 Leo Munoz WR Jr.
99 Jorge Flores DT Sr.
Alan Zapata
Brando Lozano
Carlos Barrera
Chris Larosch
Danny Guerra OLB
Danny Pena
David Saldana DE Sr.
Eliazar Zavala MLB
Emmanuel Guzman
Erik Veloz FS Sr.
Jaime Garcia
Javier Flores
Jesus Galvan OLB
Joan Zuniga
Joey Saenz
Jose luis Salazar G
Leandro Hinojosa
Martin Gavilanes
Mito Landa
Omar Ramirez
Perci Alvarez
Rene Pichardo
Robert Barrera


Zapata Team Schedule



  • vs Cigarroa (8/31) 7:30 pm
  • at Rio Hondo Friday (9/7) 7:30 pm
  • vs Crystal City Friday (9/14) 7:30 pm
  • at Nixon Friday (9/21) 7:30 pm
  • vs Robstown Friday (9/28) 7:30 pm
  • at Ingleside Friday (10/5) 7:30 pm
  • at Hidalgo Friday (10/12) 7:30 pm
  • vs La Feria (10/19) 7:30 pm
  • at King Friday (10/26) 7:30 pm
  • vs Grulla Friday (11/9) 7:30 pm

    *- District Game


Location